Plant Life Balance

Get to Know Bull Bay Magnolia

An evergreen magnolia with lush white flowers that never disappoint.

Position

Full sun or part shade outdoors. This is a tree and needs room to put its roots down.

Watering

Regular watering until established. Give it a drink throughout summer if it is particularly hot and dry.

Care

Try and keep it to a single trunk for best results. Prune in the winter to help it make a good shape before the flowers come out.

Also known as

Southern Magnolia

See how Bull Bay Magnolia works in your space by downloading the Plant Life Balance app – now available in the App Store or Google Play with four fresh new looks!

Add comment