Plant Life Balance

Get to Know Bee Blossom

The cutest flowering plant you ever did invest in, with easy pink florals adorning your space in no time.

Position

Full sun is preferred, with around six to eight hours of sunlight per day. 

Watering

Thrives on neglect, so don’t worry too much about watering regularly.  

Care

Little fertiliser once established is needed, because of how independent Bee blossom is. 

Also known as

Wandflower and whirling butterfly 

See how Bee Blossom works in your space by downloading the Plant Life Balance app – available in the App Store or Google Play.

Add comment