Plant Life Balance

Get to Know Aussie Crawl

A delightful native that will bring the birds to the yard, but begs the question, what came first: the swimming stroke, the band or the plant?

Position

Full sun outdoor, this flowering groundcover can extend up to 3m.

Watering

Water regularly while it becomes established but after a while it tends to dislike humidity and can handle droughts.

Care

A very hardy plant, frost and drought-resistant. Its flowers will attract birds and bees as long as it gets enough sun and space to grow.

Also known as

Fan flower

See how Aussie Crawl works in your space by downloading the Plant Life Balance app – now available in the App Store or Google Play with four fresh new looks!

Add comment